Curriculum - CBSE

The subjects offered in classes I to X are as follows:
1.English 2. Hindi / Telugu / Sanskrit (2nd & 3rd Language)
3. Mathematics 4. Social Science
5. General Science 6. ICT
7. Physical & Health Education 8. Pottery
9. Work Education (XI & XII) Activities: Karate, Band, Gymnastics, Cricket. 10. Visual & Performing Arts: Music (Vocal, Instrumental), Dance, Drama, Drawing, Painting, Craft, Sculpture, Puppetry, Folk Art forms etc.

The subjects offered in class XI and XII are as follows:

SCIENCE STREAM
SCIENCE WITH MATH SCIENCE WITHOUT MATH
Compulsory : English Core Compulsory : English Core
Elective : Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics Elective : Physics, Chemistry, Biology
Optional : (Any 1 Subject) Physical Education / Entrepreneurship / Computer Science / Legal Studies / Home Science / Economics Optional : (Any 1 Subject) Physical Education / Entrepreneurship / Computer Science / Legal Studies / Home Science / Economics
COMMERCE STREAM
COMMERCE WITH MATH COMMERCE WITHOUT MATH
Compulsory : English Core Compulsory : English Core
Elective : Accountancy, Business Studies, Mathematics Elective : Accountancy, Business Studies, Economics
Optional : (Any 1 Subject) Physical Education / Entrepreneurship / Legal Studies / Home Science / Economics Optional : (Any 1 Subject) Physical Education / Entrepreneurship / Legal Studies / Home Science
HUMANITIES STREAM
Compulsory : English Core
Elective : Political Science, Psychology, Economics
Optional : Physical Education / Entrepreneurship / Mathematics / Legal Studies / Home Science

Note: * The student has to study 5 subjects.
* A Subject will be offered only if a minimum of 5 students opt for the same.

The clubs are an integral part of the School curriculum in order to enable the holistic development of the learners. The areas chosen for club activities meet the varied interest of the Learner and care is taken to foster learning beyond classroom.

CLUB LIST : CLASSES I to III
1. Karate 2. Gymnastics 3. Aerobics
4. Pottery 5. Instrumental music 6. Cyber Zone
7. Art & Craft 8. Science & Eco 9. Quiz & Expressions
10. Health and Wellness 11. Dezine 12. Music
CLUB LIST : CLASSES IV & V
1. Karate 2. Gymnastics 3. Aerobics
4. Pottery 5. Instrumental music 6. Cyber Zone
7. Art & Craft 8. Science & Eco 9. Quiz & Expressions
10. Health and Wellness 11. Dezine 12. Heritage
13. Robotics 14. Sports
CLUB LIST : CLASSES VI to VIII
1. Karate 2. Gymnastics 3. Aerobics
4. Pottery 5. Archery 6. Instrumental Music
7. Cyber Zone 8. Art & Craft 9. Science & Eco
10. Quiz & Expressions 11. Health & Wellness 12. Heritage
13. Robotics 14. Scouts & Guides 15. Needle Craft
16. Cookery 17. Public Speaking 18. Sports
CLUB LIST : CLASSES IX & X
1. Karate 2. Gymnastics 3. Aerobics
4. Pottery 5. Archery 6. Instrumental Music
7. Cyber Zone 8. Art & Craft 9. Science & Eco
10. Quiz & Expressions 11. Health & Wellness 12. Heritage
13. Robotics


  • 3000
    Students

  • 160
    Staff Members

  • 30+
    Years

  • 2500+
    Alumni